Monday, 12 January 2015

Our 38 Matriculants admitted at Varsities so far

2013  matriculants : 6 admissions at UJ
Basi Nkululeko – mineral surveying
Bvuma Khensane – computer sciences – mentor : marco nardini
Ramatswi Phillip -mechanical eng(no mentor)
Ramatsokotla Elias – nd banking (no mentor)
Betty Kekana –  N.Dip: civil engineering. mentor Charles Courdent
Madisha Peter _ bachelor of accounting (no mentor)

2014 Matriculants : 32 admissions
Wits 2
1.Ralph Segowa B com accounting-B com accounting extended degree  -
2 Dhlamini Sphesihle– BSC Physical sciences and architecture  - bursary Mitzvah

UCT 1
Sakhile Ndlangamandla – Degree in Mechanical engineering

UJ 24
1.      Baloyi Given Khensani – BA Humanities – No Nsfas
2.      Dai Atanasio – Homeophathy – mentor : Bianca Brebnor – No Nsfas
3.      Dyobani Lebo – B com accounting – mentor : Greg (Bombela) – Nsfas  yes
4.      Kgoete Dimakatjo Thabitha – somatology – Nsfas  yes
5.      Maake Mamonare – B education (Senior phase and FET) – mentor : Kruger Natasia - Nsfas  yes
6.      Mabaso Evan BSC Physics and Mathematics – mentor : Romain da Costa - Nsfas  yes
7.      Makwale Rudolph -Bcom Accounting – mentor : Bianca Brebnor - Nsfas  yes
8.      Manzi Sinovuyo Patrick - NDip Sports Management (no mentor)
9.      Maphanga Sandile - BA Sports Psychology - mentor : Nicky Falkof
10.  Mathabatha Portia - BA Psychology
11.  Mathenjwa Charlotte - BA Humanities – mentor : Arlene Claassen
12.  Mbasane Thobile- Ndip Public Relations And Communication (no mentor)
13.  Mcianga Cajambo -diploma in industrial psychology – mentor : Pappas Marlene
14.  Mkhuzo Anathi -, BSC physical sciences – mentor : Abass Emiola – tutor : Kgopotso
15.  Mofokeng Reuben - electrical eng. Diploma NDE001 – no mentor
16.  Molotsi Lethabo - BEd in teaching –mentor : Jennifer Louis -
17.  Monyela Gillian- Ndip in Information Business Technology – mentor : Adam Sorensen
18.  Msitwa Buhle – Diploma in accountancy – mentor : Gregor Pfeiffer
19.  Ngqumashe Sibongile- Management Services (no mentor)
20.  Ngubane Noziziwe -Bcom Economics and Econometrics – mentor : Emiola Abass
21.   Nhovela Oupa - BA in films and television studies - mentor : Jonathan  lun
22.  Ramaano Martha -  Intermediate Phase Teaching – no nsfas
23.  Ramokgola Judith - Bcom in industrial psychology (no mentor)
24.  Siweya Thabisile – Bcom accounting  – mentor Thabang Mahlanga
25.  Tshabalala Dudizile -BA0097 Politics (no mentor)

TUT  5
1Ngoveni Kulani -accounting and marketing management – mentor : Mrabalala Mandy
2Mthombeni Zanele - drama - mentor : Nicky Falkof – tutor: Gordon – Nsfas yes
3Maphanga Sandile – software engineering -mentor : Nicky Falkoff (also at UJ) Nsfas yes
4Nkuna Hlayisani – management  (no mentor)

5Pilusa Pueseletso – bio medical (no mentor)

No comments: